Huge Weekly Days of our Lives Spoilers for December 9 - 13: Capers and Confrontations
Daily Drama
  • TV
  • Soaps
    • Beyond the Gates
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • Comings and Goings
      • News
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Beyond the Gates
    • Days of Our Lives
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Cast
      • Comings and Goings
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Days of our Lives
    • General Hospital
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch General Hospital
    • The Bold and the Beautiful
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch
    • The Young and the Restless
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch
  • Movies
  • Awards
  • Music
  • K-Pop
  • TV
  • Soaps
    • Beyond the Gates
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • Comings and Goings
      • News
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Beyond the Gates
    • Days of Our Lives
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Cast
      • Comings and Goings
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Days of our Lives
    • General Hospital
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch General Hospital
    • The Bold and the Beautiful
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch
    • The Young and the Restless
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch
  • Movies
  • Awards
  • Music
  • K-Pop
No Result
View All Result
SUBSCRIBE
Daily Drama
No Result
View All Result
Home Soap Opera News Days of our Lives

Weekly Days of our Lives Spoilers for December 9 – 13: Capers and Confrontations

Coming up next week on DAYS: Operation: Get Clyde Weston goes into overdrive, EJ's best laid plan goes bust, and Ava goes in hard on Kristen.

by Garren Waldo
March 8, 2026
in Days of our Lives, Spoilers
Join Discussion
Weekly days of our lives spoilers for december 9 - 13: capers and confrontations

Weekly Days of our Lives Spoilers for December 9 - 13: Capers and Confrontations

Days of our Lives spoilers for the week of December 9th, 2024, tease

and more.

Days of our Lives Spoilers

Weekly days of our lives spoilers for december 9 - 13: capers and confrontations

Monday, December 9th
Rafe tells Jada concerning news
Kate throws a wrench in EJ’s plan

Tuesday, December 10th
JJ and Gabi share a fraught moment
Jennifer gives Julie some bad news

Weekly days of our lives spoilers for december 9 - 13: capers and confrontations

Wednesday, December 11th
Chad and Cat find themselves in danger
JJ tries to save Gabi from Clyde

Thursday, December 12th
Steve and Kayla take a stroll down memory lane
JJ and Gabi continue on the mission

Weekly days of our lives spoilers for december 9 - 13: capers and confrontations

Friday, December 13th
Philip hides his guilt with Stephanie
Ava scolds Kristen

Catch up with Daily Drama on Social Media!
Subscribe to the Daily Drama Podcast on YouTube!
Follow our main Daily Drama Facebook page.
Check out our Daily Drama Instagram page.
Find us on our Daily Drama Threads
Spend time with Daily Drama on TikTok
Tweet with us on our Daily Drama X account

Exclusively for DAYS Fans!
Like us on Facebook at Days of our Lives Daily.
Connect with other fans in our DAYS Facebook community group.

Related Stories

  • Remote Patrol: Daily Drama’s Handy Dandy Soap Opera Schedule for March 13
  • Remote Patrol: Daily Drama’s Handy Dandy Soap Opera Schedule for March 31
  • Soap Opera Preemptions For Inauguration Day 2025
  • Remote Patrol: Daily Drama’s Handy Dandy Soap Opera Schedule for April 4

📺 More on DailyDrama

  • General Hospital Spoilers & Recaps
  • Young & Restless Spoilers & Recaps
  • Days of Our Lives Spoilers & Recaps
  • Bold & Beautiful Spoilers & Recaps
  • Beyond the Gates Spoilers & Recaps
ShareTweetPin4Send
Previous Post

The Bold and the Beautiful Spoilers for December 9th: Ridge Goes Scorched Earth On Carter

Next Post

Weekly The Young and the Restless Spoilers for December 9 – 13: A Blast From the Past and Calls For Justice

Garren Waldo

Garren Waldo

Garren Waldo is Daily Drama’s soap addicted Southern Fried Spitfire with a penchant for telling it like it t-i-is. He’s been writing about shows (past, present, and foreign) specific to the genre, and in a professional capacity, for five years – recapping goings on, spoiling plot, gathering news, sifting through rumors, and giving his personal hot takes.

Related Posts

Dool shockwave! Stephanie & theo's secret, lexie's confession, gabi's new bond!

DOOL Shockwave! Stephanie & Theo’s Secret, Lexie’s Confession, Gabi’s New Bond!

July 12, 2026
Days shocker: alex catches shirtless theo & stephanie! Holly's spiral deepens

DAYS Shocker: Alex Catches Shirtless Theo & Stephanie! Holly’s Spiral Deepens

July 12, 2026
Dool spoilers: lexie carver's heartbreaking confession rocks salem!

DOOL Spoilers: Lexie Carver’s Heartbreaking Confession Rocks Salem!

July 11, 2026
Dool spoilers: johnny blames ej for chanel's cancer! Dimera war looms

DOOL Spoilers: Johnny Blames EJ for Chanel’s Cancer! DiMera War Looms

July 11, 2026
Days spoilers: rita's dimera reality check – every scion needs one!

DAYS Spoilers: Rita’s DiMera Reality Check – Every Scion Needs One!

July 10, 2026
Dool spoilers: johnny's favor for ej implodes, chanel's day ruined!

DOOL Spoilers: Johnny’s Favor for EJ Implodes, Chanel’s Day Ruined!

July 10, 2026
Blonde bombshell chanel, sneaky leo, & stephanie's dool disaster: july 10 spoilers!

Blonde Bombshell Chanel, Sneaky Leo, & Stephanie’s DOOL Disaster: July 10 Spoilers!

July 10, 2026
Dool shocker: sarah accuses holly – salem's youngest in peril?

DOOL Shocker: Sarah Accuses Holly – Salem’s Youngest in Peril?

July 9, 2026
Dool spoilers: holly framed! Paulina's fury & salem's drug crisis deepens

DOOL Spoilers: Holly Framed! Paulina’s Fury & Salem’s Drug Crisis Deepens

July 9, 2026
  • Home
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Contact Us
DailyDrama.com © 2026. All rights reserved.

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In

Add New Playlist

No Result
View All Result
  • TV
  • Soaps
    • Beyond the Gates
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • Comings and Goings
      • News
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Beyond the Gates
    • Days of Our Lives
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Cast
      • Comings and Goings
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Days of our Lives
    • General Hospital
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch General Hospital
    • The Bold and the Beautiful
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch
    • The Young and the Restless
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch
  • Movies
  • Awards
  • Music
  • K-Pop