Big General Hospital Spoilers Promo Video for February 13: "Something's Gotta Give" | Daily Drama
Daily Drama
  • TV
  • Soaps
    • Beyond the Gates
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • Comings and Goings
      • News
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Beyond the Gates
    • Days of Our Lives
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Cast
      • Comings and Goings
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Days of our Lives
    • General Hospital
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch General Hospital
    • The Bold and the Beautiful
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch
    • The Young and the Restless
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch
  • Movies
  • Awards
  • Music
  • K-Pop
  • TV
  • Soaps
    • Beyond the Gates
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • Comings and Goings
      • News
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Beyond the Gates
    • Days of Our Lives
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Cast
      • Comings and Goings
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Days of our Lives
    • General Hospital
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch General Hospital
    • The Bold and the Beautiful
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch
    • The Young and the Restless
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch
  • Movies
  • Awards
  • Music
  • K-Pop
No Result
View All Result
SUBSCRIBE
Daily Drama
No Result
View All Result
Home Soap Opera News General Hospital

General Hospital Spoilers Promo Video for February 13: “Something’s Gotta Give”

On today's episode of GH: Dante and Liz are put on the spot, Ava feels seriously put out, and much more.

The General Hospital spoilers video for Thursday, February 13, 2025, features Dante and Liz being put on the spot, Ava feeling seriously put out, and much more.

General Hospital Spoilers

General hospital spoilers promo video for february 13: "something's gotta give"

At the top of the promo, Anna (Finola Hughes) issues a warning to Dante (Dominic Zamprogna): “If you want a job to come back to, you need to leave now!”

General hospital spoilers promo video for february 13: "something's gotta give"

Meanwhile, Chase (Josh Swickard) has a pressing question for Liz (Rebecca Herbst): “Were you close enough to see Jason Morgan threaten Cyrus?”

General hospital spoilers promo video for february 13: "something's gotta give"

Cut to Ava (Maura West) wondering to someone — presumably loverboy (loverman?) Ric (Rick Heart), “Do you not want anyone to know about us?”

GH Spoilers: Seen And Heard

General hospital spoilers promo video for february 13: "something's gotta give"

Also in the trailer: Jason (Steve Burton) promises Sonny (Maurice Benard) that he has his back “no matter what,” Sonny, in turn, granting that “something’s gotta give,” Kristina (Kate Mansi) tells Alexis (Nancy Lee Grahn), “If I wasn’t worried about him before, I’m worried about him now,” and Molly (Kirstina Vaganos) screeches, “This is all your fault!”

General hospital spoilers promo video for february 13: "something's gotta give"

Catch up with Daily Drama on Social Media!
Subscribe to the Daily Drama Podcast on YouTube!
Follow our main Daily Drama Facebook page.
Check out our Daily Drama Instagram page.
Find us on our Daily Drama Threads
Spend time with Daily Drama on TikTok
Tweet with us on our Daily Drama X account

Exclusively for GH Fans!
Like us on Facebook at General Hospital Daily.
Connect with other fans in our GH Facebook community group.

Related Stories

  • BREAKING NEWS: Leslie Charleson’s Cause of Death Revealed
  • Remote Patrol: Daily Drama’s Handy Dandy Soap Opera Schedule for March 14
  • Daily Drama News Nuggets: Steve Burton Pays Tribute to Maurice Benard, CBS Daytime Is Getting…Soapier, Classic EastEnders Scene Spoofed, and More
  • Remote Patrol: Daily Drama’s Handy Dandy Soap Opera Schedule for April 2

📺 More on DailyDrama

  • General Hospital Spoilers & Recaps
  • Young & Restless Spoilers & Recaps
  • Days of Our Lives Spoilers & Recaps
  • Bold & Beautiful Spoilers & Recaps
  • Beyond the Gates Spoilers & Recaps
Category: General Hospital Spoilers
Tags: daily spoilersfeaturedGeneral HospitalGeneral Hospital spoilersSpoilers
Share5TweetPinSend

Related Posts

Gh spoilers: who's on sonny's bad side? Plus dante & lulu!

GH Spoilers: Who’s on Sonny’s Bad Side? Plus Dante & Lulu!

October 13, 2026
Gh spoilers: trina's roadside terror & the rise of 'creepy quinn'

GH Spoilers: Trina’s Roadside Terror & The Rise of ‘Creepy Quinn’

October 13, 2026
Gh spoilers: sonny & josslyn clash, horrifying twist looms!

GH Spoilers: Sonny & Josslyn Clash, Horrifying Twist Looms!

October 13, 2026
Gh spoilers: stalker shocker, drew's crossroads, & phoebe's paternity bomb!

GH Spoilers: Stalker Shocker, Drew’s Crossroads, & Phoebe’s Paternity Bomb!

October 12, 2026
Gh spoilers: josslyn declares war on sonny! Sidwell's amnesia & drew's revenge

GH Spoilers: Josslyn Declares War on Sonny! Sidwell’s Amnesia & Drew’s Revenge

October 12, 2026
Gh spoilers: sonny saves josslyn! A new villain rocks port charles?

GH Spoilers: Sonny Saves Josslyn! A New Villain Rocks Port Charles?

October 12, 2026
Gh spoilers: britt's jason meltdown – stone cold & the brittch explode!

GH Spoilers: Britt’s Jason Meltdown – Stone Cold & The Brittch Explode!

October 11, 2026
Gh spoilers oct 12-16, 2026: mob mayhem & shocking returns?

GH Spoilers Oct 12-16, 2026: Mob Mayhem & Shocking Returns?

October 11, 2026
Gh shocker: willow sues lulu?! Britt's bold move saves nikolas!

GH Shocker: Willow Sues Lulu?! Britt’s Bold Move Saves Nikolas!

October 10, 2026
Next Post
Evan hofer and josh swickard may be coming to a comedy club near you - get the details

Evan Hofer and Josh Swickard May Be Coming to a Comedy Club Near You - Get the Details

  • Home
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Contact Us
DailyDrama.com © 2026. All rights reserved.

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In

Add New Playlist

No Result
View All Result
  • TV
  • Soaps
    • Beyond the Gates
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • Comings and Goings
      • News
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Beyond the Gates
    • Days of Our Lives
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Cast
      • Comings and Goings
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Days of our Lives
    • General Hospital
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch General Hospital
    • The Bold and the Beautiful
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch
    • The Young and the Restless
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch
  • Movies
  • Awards
  • Music
  • K-Pop