Who Does Tucker Love? The Young and the Restless’ Trevor St. John Has The Answer! | Daily Drama
Daily Drama
  • TV
  • Soaps
    • Beyond the Gates
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • Comings and Goings
      • News
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Beyond the Gates
    • Days of Our Lives
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Cast
      • Comings and Goings
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Days of our Lives
    • General Hospital
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch General Hospital
    • The Bold and the Beautiful
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch
    • The Young and the Restless
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch
  • Movies
  • Awards
  • Music
  • K-Pop
  • TV
  • Soaps
    • Beyond the Gates
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • Comings and Goings
      • News
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Beyond the Gates
    • Days of Our Lives
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Cast
      • Comings and Goings
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Days of our Lives
    • General Hospital
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch General Hospital
    • The Bold and the Beautiful
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch
    • The Young and the Restless
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch
  • Movies
  • Awards
  • Music
  • K-Pop
No Result
View All Result
SUBSCRIBE
Daily Drama
No Result
View All Result
Home Soap Opera News The Young and the Restless News

Who Does Tucker Love? The Young and the Restless’ Trevor St. John Has The Answer!

The Y&R star has big ideas about his character’s love life.

by Lisa Dale
March 8, 2026
in News, The Young and the Restless
Join Discussion
Trevor st. John to talk young and the restless role and new film in the locher room

Trevor St. John To Talk Young and the Restless Role And New Film In The Locher Room

Tucker is a complicated man with a complicated love life on The Young and the Restless. He married Ashley only to have it fall apart on their honeymoon and now he’s back to bedding Audra. Which one of these women does Tucker love, though? Trevor St. John knows!

It’s Quite The Messy Life

In an interview with Soaps She Knows, St. John opened up about what’s really going on. “For him, it’s a matter of loyalty, which is something Tucker has with Audra (Zuleyka Silver). First and foremost, she’s really his best friend, if not his only friend, but certainly his dearest friend, which I think is a nice element to their relationship,” he told the publication. It doesn’t hurt that Audra is also beautiful and charming. Who wouldn’t want to be with a powerhouse player like her?

What about Ashley (Eileen Davidson)? Well, that ship may have sailed, but it doesn’t mean that Tucker is over it. “Who knows? He’s always going to care for someone who has been that big a part of his life,” St. John commented.

As for the rest of Tucker’s messy life, the publication floated the idea that Tucker could have more secret children coming out of the woodwork one day. To that, the actor remarked, “Oh, I would not be surprised by that at all…He’s been quite the jet-setter in living [like] the-world’s-most-interesting-man type of life, so I would not be surprised if there was some kind of encounter that led to that to something like that.”

Would you like to see Tucker get a more well-rounded family with some heirs coming into play? If so, who should play his long-lost children? Share your ideas in the comment section below!

Catch up with Daily Drama on Social Media!
Subscribe to the Daily Drama Podcast on YouTube!
Follow our main Daily Drama Facebook page.
Check out our Daily Drama Instagram page. 
Find us on our Daily Drama Threads
Spend time with Daily Drama on TikTok
Tweet with us on our Daily Drama X account

Exclusively for Y&R Fans! 
Like us on Facebook at Young and the Restless Daily.
Connect with other fans in our Y&R Facebook community group.

Related Stories

  • Remote Patrol: Daily Drama’s Handy Dandy Soap Opera Schedule for March 25
  • Remote Patrol: Daily Drama’s Handy Dandy Soap Opera Schedule for April 7
  • Daily Drama News Nuggets: Maurice Benard Claps Back, Blackie Parrish and Jackie Templeton Reunited, EastEnders Anniversary Promo, and More
  • Remote Patrol: Daily Drama’s Handy Dandy Soap Opera Schedule for January 8th

📺 More on DailyDrama

  • General Hospital Spoilers & Recaps
  • Young & Restless Spoilers & Recaps
  • Days of Our Lives Spoilers & Recaps
  • Bold & Beautiful Spoilers & Recaps
  • Beyond the Gates Spoilers & Recaps
ShareTweetPin1Send
Previous Post

Days of our Lives and General Hospital Nominated For The 2024 Writers Guild of America Awards

Next Post

The Bold and the Beautiful Spoilers: Deacon Clearly Sees All The Bright Red She-Devil Flags

Lisa Dale

Lisa Dale

As a dedicated soap opera writer with a passion for storytelling, I've been faithfully following "The Young and the Restless" and "General Hospital" since their very first seasons. Beyond the world of daytime drama, I love cooking. My dogs are my loyal confidants, offering their unconditional support as I weave the intricate web of love, betrayal, and intrigue that keeps soap opera fans on the edge of their seats.

Related Posts

Y&r october spoilers: nick newman's reckless quest rocks gc!

Y&R October Spoilers: Nick Newman’s Reckless Quest Rocks GC!

October 2, 2026
Y&r spoilers: nick's past attack on joe & burrow lies haunts him!

Y&R Spoilers: Nick’s Past Attack on Joe & Burrow Lies Haunts Him!

October 2, 2026
Y&r spoilers: sally's shock wedding toast! Billy's party nightmare! Nick vs. Victor!

Y&R Spoilers: Sally’s Shock Wedding Toast! Billy’s Party Nightmare! Nick vs. Victor!

October 2, 2026
Y&r early spoilers: nick's vicious attack & victoria's claire quandary!

Y&R Early Spoilers: Nick’s Vicious Attack & Victoria’s Claire Quandary!

October 1, 2026
Y&r recap: nick's world crumbles as marie overdoses again!

Y&R Recap: Nick’s World Crumbles as Marie Overdoses Again!

October 1, 2026
Y&r shocker: lily's cancer secret threatens lane, adam's desperate hunt for nick!

Y&R SHOCKER: Lily’s Cancer Secret Threatens Lane, Adam’s Desperate Hunt for Nick!

October 1, 2026
Y&r spoilers: nick goes vigilante, lily's secret rocks genoa city!

Y&R Spoilers: Nick Goes Vigilante, Lily’s Secret Rocks Genoa City!

September 30, 2026
Y&r shocker: marie's od & nick's fury – genoa city explodes!

Y&R Shocker: Marie’s OD & Nick’s Fury – Genoa City Explodes!

September 30, 2026
Y&r spoilers: billy & sally wedding shocker – a groomzilla nightmare?

Y&R Spoilers: Billy & Sally Wedding Shocker – A Groomzilla Nightmare?

September 30, 2026
  • Home
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Contact Us
DailyDrama.com © 2026. All rights reserved.

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In

Add New Playlist

No Result
View All Result
  • TV
  • Soaps
    • Beyond the Gates
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • Comings and Goings
      • News
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Beyond the Gates
    • Days of Our Lives
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Cast
      • Comings and Goings
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Days of our Lives
    • General Hospital
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch General Hospital
    • The Bold and the Beautiful
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch
    • The Young and the Restless
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch
  • Movies
  • Awards
  • Music
  • K-Pop