Exciting Bold and the Beautiful Weekly Spoilers Sept 2-6
Daily Drama
  • TV
  • Soaps
    • Beyond the Gates
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • Comings and Goings
      • News
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Beyond the Gates
    • Days of Our Lives
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Cast
      • Comings and Goings
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Days of our Lives
    • General Hospital
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch General Hospital
    • The Bold and the Beautiful
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch
    • The Young and the Restless
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch
  • Movies
  • Awards
  • Music
  • K-Pop
  • TV
  • Soaps
    • Beyond the Gates
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • Comings and Goings
      • News
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Beyond the Gates
    • Days of Our Lives
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Cast
      • Comings and Goings
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Days of our Lives
    • General Hospital
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch General Hospital
    • The Bold and the Beautiful
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch
    • The Young and the Restless
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch
  • Movies
  • Awards
  • Music
  • K-Pop
No Result
View All Result
SUBSCRIBE
Daily Drama
No Result
View All Result
Home Soap Opera News The Bold and the Beautiful Spoilers

The Bold and the Beautiful Weekly Spoilers: The Race to Save Steffy Begins!

by Amber Sinclair
March 8, 2026
in Spoilers, The Bold and the Beautiful
Join Discussion
The bold and the beautiful weekly spoilers: the race to save steffy begins!

The Bold and the Beautiful Weekly Spoilers: The Race to Save Steffy Begins!

The Bold and the Beautiful spoilers for the week of September 6th, 2024, tease a dramatic rescue mission turns into a shocking and explosive event!

Monday, September 2nd

Finn (Tanner Novlan) is sick over his wife going no contact and he’s beside himself. More so after talking with Dollar Bill (Don Diamont) and getting another clue that he’s right.

As for Steffy, she remains trapped by Luna (Lisa Yamada) and she’s quickly losing hope. To make matters worse, Luna drops even more secrets as she spirals into insanity.

Tuesday, September 3rd

Finn, sure his wife is in dire need of rescue, runs to his mother with his theory. Will Li (Naomi Matsuda) agree that something isn’t right? They turn to RJ (Joshua Hoffman) for info on the night of the murders.

Wednesday, September 4th

Finn’s investigation sets Luna off. She feels the walls closing in and takes drastic measures to silence Steffy once and for all. Will she succeed in drugging her captive into submission?

Thursday, September 5th

Dollar Bill (Don Diamont) and Katie (Heather Tom) connect to discuss the best way to tell their son he doesn’t have a sister. Surely, he won’t take it hard, right?

READ DON DIAMONT’S EXCLUSIVE SCOOP ON BILL & LUNA!

Meanwhile, back at the apartment, an explosive confrontation ensues. Luna is faced with Finn and Li as they attempt to free Steffy from the steel cage. Luna is going to feel their wrath!

Friday, September 6th

The good news is, Finn and Li succeed in rescuing Steffy! The bad news is, now someone needs to tell Poppy about her daughter. Li takes on that task and shows up at the prison to explain it all to her devastated sister.

Catch up with Daily Drama on Social Media!
Subscribe to the Daily Drama Podcast on YouTube!
Follow our main Daily Drama Facebook page.
Check out our Daily Drama Instagram page. 
Find us on our Daily Drama Threads
Spend time with Daily Drama on TikTok
Tweet with us on our Daily Drama X account

Exclusively for The Bold and the Beautiful fans! 
Like us on Facebook at Bold and the Beautiful Daily.
Connect with other fans in our B&B Facebook community group.

Related Stories

  • Remote Patrol: Daily Drama’s Handy Dandy Soap Opera Schedule for April 9
  • Bold and the Beautiful Recap: Electra and Will’s First Time: A Night of Passion.
  • Daily Drama News Nuggets: GH Cast to Guest on Jennifer Hudson’s Talker, New Beyond The Gates Trailer, Alison Sweeney’s Next Caper, and More
  • Remote Patrol: Daily Drama’s Handy Dandy Soap Opera Schedule for February 17

📺 More on DailyDrama

  • General Hospital Spoilers & Recaps
  • Young & Restless Spoilers & Recaps
  • Days of Our Lives Spoilers & Recaps
  • Bold & Beautiful Spoilers & Recaps
  • Beyond the Gates Spoilers & Recaps
ShareTweetPin1Send
Previous Post

Soaps Comings and Goings: Week of September 2nd

Next Post

Days of our Lives Video Sneak Peek: Secrets Come To Light

Amber Sinclair

Amber Sinclair

Our Editor-in-Chief, Amber Sinclair, has spent more than a decade in the daytime world in an online capacity. She began her career as a writer for Soap Shows before going on to be an editor for Soap Hub for nearly ten years. With an educational background in Business Management, her abundance of creativity, and her editorial skills, she is pushing Daily Drama to be the greatest one-stop website for soap opera fans.

Related Posts

Steffy caves! B&b spoilers reveal shocking surrogate twist for sinn!

Steffy Caves! B&B Spoilers Reveal Shocking Surrogate Twist for Sinn!

September 19, 2026
B&b spoilers: katie's heartbreak, carter's shocking betrayal!

B&B Spoilers: Katie’s Heartbreak, Carter’s Shocking Betrayal!

September 19, 2026
B&b spoilers: finn's shocking betrayal after steffy's big reveal!

B&B Spoilers: Finn’s Shocking Betrayal After Steffy’s Big Reveal!

September 18, 2026
B&b spoilers: finn confides in taylor – steffy's secret looms!

B&B Spoilers: Finn Confides in Taylor – Steffy’s Secret Looms!

September 18, 2026
B&b spoilers: steffy's world rocked - an unprecedented challenge awaits!

B&B Spoilers: Steffy’s World ROCKED – An Unprecedented Challenge Awaits!

September 18, 2026
B&b spoilers: ridge's choice & steffy's crisis - september 21!

B&B Spoilers: Ridge’s Choice & Steffy’s Crisis – September 21!

September 17, 2026
B&b spoilers: carter's shocking baby trap for steffy!

B&B Spoilers: Carter’s Shocking Baby Trap for Steffy!

September 17, 2026
Finn disappearing? Tanner novlan's new role rocks b&b!

Finn Disappearing? Tanner Novlan’s New Role Rocks B&B!

September 17, 2026
B&b spoilers: carter walton's surrogacy shocker blindsides steffy forrester!

B&B Spoilers: Carter Walton’s Surrogacy Shocker Blindsides Steffy Forrester!

September 16, 2026
  • Home
  • Privacy Policy
  • Terms of Service
  • Contact Us
DailyDrama.com © 2026. All rights reserved.

Welcome Back!

Login to your account below

Forgotten Password?

Retrieve your password

Please enter your username or email address to reset your password.

Log In

Add New Playlist

No Result
View All Result
  • TV
  • Soaps
    • Beyond the Gates
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • Comings and Goings
      • News
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Beyond the Gates
    • Days of Our Lives
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Cast
      • Comings and Goings
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch Days of our Lives
    • General Hospital
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch General Hospital
    • The Bold and the Beautiful
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Comings and Goings
      • Cast
      • Commentary
      • Where to Watch
    • The Young and the Restless
      • Two-Week Preview
      • Spoilers
      • Recaps
      • News
      • Commentary
      • Cast
      • Where to Watch
  • Movies
  • Awards
  • Music
  • K-Pop